ORODHA YA WATAHINIWA WA MTIHANI WA MAHOJIANO (MANAHODHA)

Imewekwa: Mar 23, 2022


LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR ORAL EXAMINATION TO BE CONDUCTED FROM 28TH MARCH 2022 – 01ST APRIL 2022.

  • CHIEF ENGINEER OFFICERREG III/2

S/N

FIRST NAME

SECOND NAME

SURNAME

ATTEMPTS

NATIONALITY

ELIGIBILITY

FEES USD

ORAL EXAMINATION DATE

1

EVANCE

XAVIER

GAMA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

40

28TH MARCH,2022

2

ABUBAKAR

IQBAL

BAPUMIA

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

30

3

ALFRED

BENJAMIN

MWINGIRA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

40

4

AHMED

MOHAMED

SALUM

1st

TANZANIAN

NOT ELIGIBLE/ABSENT

40

  • SECOND ENGINEER OFFICERREG III/2

S/N

FIRST NAME

SECOND NAME

SURNAME

ATTEMPTS

NATIONALITY

ELIGIBILITY

ORAL EXAMINATION DATE

5

RAYMOND

DAVID

KATEMBO

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

40

28TH MARCH,2022

6

STEVEN

PROSPER

RUPIA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

40

29TH MACH,2022

7

ATHUMAN

MIRAJI

SENABERA

3ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

30

  • OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH ON SHIPS POWERED BY MAIN PROPULSION MACHINERY OF MORE THAN 750 kWREG. III/1

S/N

FIRST NAME

SECOND NAME

SURNAME

ATTEMPTS

NATIONALITY

ELIGIBILITY

ORAL EXAMINATION DATE

8

JOHN

WENCES

MSUYA

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

29TH MARCH,2022

9

ABOUBAKAR

AHMED

MABIRA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE upon submission of the CONTRACT FOR RAWAB 20

32

10

ABDALLA

MOHAMED

ABDALLA

2ND

KENYAN

ELIGIBLE

25

30TH MARCH,2022

11

GIPRON

FORGETH

UISSO

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

12

SALUM

ALI

MAKAME

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

13

ALLY

TWALIBU

OMARY

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

14

JACKSON

JOSEPH

MWANDA

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

31ST MARCH,2022

15

ADAM

ERNEST

MWANGOLE

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

16

SENKORO

JOHN

LAYAA

3RD

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

17

EDSON

PETER

SANGA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

18

ELIZABETH

DUNFORD

MANZI

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

01ST APRIL 2022

19

FRUMENNS

NOEL

FERNANDES

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

20

SALUM

ABUBAKARI

SONGORO

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

21

JOHN

GEORGE

HAULE

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

22

PIUS

JOHANESS

BUGINGO

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE upon submission of VALID COPs

32

04TH APRIL,2022

23

WILLIAM

GREGORY

KACHEMBA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

24

FADHILI

FREDRICK

MTUI

3RD

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

25

EVANCE

ALISTIDES

MUHOZI

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

26

SALUM

MOHAMED

MPONDI

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

32

05TH APRIL 2022

27

JAMES

REUBEN

MHUZA

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

28

ADNOS

SIMON

MYINGA

2ND

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

  • OFFICER IN CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH ON SHIPS POWERED BY MAIN PROPULSION MACHINERY OF LESS THAN 750 kW/ MARINE ENGINEER CLASS4

S/N

FIRST NAME

SECOND NAME

SURNAME

ATTEMPTS

NATIONALITY

ELIGIBILITY

ORAL EXAMINATION DATE

29

ELIAS

HILLARY

KAPINGA

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

05TH APRIL 2022

30

ABDALA

SELEMAN

RASHID

1ST

TANZANIAN

ELIGIBLE

25

TAKE NOTE

Time is 0900 hours, be punctual

Venue is at TASAC Head Office for Engine Candidates and Control Tower / MRCC for Deck candidates

Bring Original relevant Certificates

Bring CDC ‘Discharge Book’/ Training Record Book and Valid Medical Fitness Certificate

Evidence Payment of TASAC fees (Payment receipts)

Candidates must appear neat and smart

Non-appearance without prior information it will be a failure by default

REGISTRAR-TASAC